Life Saving Results

Recognizing the Collaborative Work of Our Partners

2015 Activity Report through December

Number of donations
HospitalOrgan DonorsOrgan ConversionTissue ConsentBoneHeart ValveEyeSkin
Alton Memorial Hospital00%58.1%121158
Anderson Hospital1100%54.5%1111414
Arkansas Methodist Medical Center00%27.6%6076
Barnes-Jewish Hospital2967%59.3%1051017487
Barnes-Jewish St. Peters Hospital2100%78.1%1412013
Barnes-Jewish West County Hospital00%100.0%0020
Cape Girardeau Co Coroner's Office00%81.8%9398
Cardinal Glennon Childrens Medical Center8100%50.0%4572
Christian County Coroner's Office00%0%0000
Christian Hospital125%46.2%2323225
Citizens Memorial Healthcare00%38.9%2113
Community Memorial Hospital00%50.0%2022
Cox Medical Center Branson2100%52.3%110010
Cox Meyer Orthopedic & Rehabilitation Hospital00%0%0000
CoxHealth Systems - North00%0%0000
CoxHealth Systems - South1376%56.8%686365
Crossroads Community Hospital00%77.8%4035
DePaul Health Center1173%57.7%2934526
Des Peres Hospital00%53.8%51115
Fairfield Memorial Hospital00%60.0%0011
Ferrell Hospital00%60.0%2020
Franklin Hospital00%52.6%5047
Gateway Regional Medical Center2100%46.3%100104
Greene County Medical Examiner00%50.0%2112
Greenville Regional Hospital00%80.0%2032
Hamilton Memorial Hospital00%25.0%2022
Hannibal Regional Hospital00%41.9%4002
Hardin County General Hospital00%50.0%3032
Harrisburg Medical Center00%33.3%1010
Heartland Regional Medical Center00%53.8%5036
Hermann Area District Hospital00%100.0%1000
Herrin Hospital00%46.2%9196
Hospice00%100.0%2051
Illinois Coroners00%100.0%0000
Iron County Medical Center00%66.7%0011
Jefferson Barracks Hospital00%75.0%1021
Jersey Community Hospital00%50.0%2023
John Cochran Hospital00%75.0%5064
John J. Pershing VA Medical Center00%50.0%1010
Kindred Hospital00%42.9%1011
Kindred Hospital St. Louis at Mercy00%57.1%3042
Kindred Hospital/St. Anthonys00%37.5%0021
Lakeland Regional Hospital00%100.0%1001
Landmark Hospital00%50.0%2023
Lawrence Memorial Hospital00%66.7%1023
Madison County Coroners Office00%58.1%133149
Madison Medical Center00%12.5%0000
Marion VA Medical Center00%50.0%1011
Marshall Browning Hospital00%42.9%2111
Massac Memorial Hospital00%100.0%0000
Memorial Hospital - Belleville1100%62.1%2622924
Memorial Hospital - Chester00%80.0%1012
Memorial Hospital of Carbondale150%51.0%1321515
Mercy Hospital - Jefferson267%45.5%6017
Mercy Hospital - Lebanon00%0.0%0000
Mercy Hospital - Springfield2782%58.1%6513455
Mercy Hospital - St. Francis00%25.0%1001
Mercy Hospital-Lincoln00%50.0%3132
Mercy Hospital, St. Louis20100%64.7%47145943
Mercy Hospital, Washington00%67.9%214012
Mercy Rehabilitation Hospital Springfield00%0%0000
Mineral Area Regional Medical Center00%33.3%1121
Missouri Baptist Hospital-Sullivan00%57.1%2135
Missouri Baptist Medical Center00%59.7%1833119
Missouri Coroners00%100.0%3153
Missouri Delta Medical Center00%63.6%8095
NEA Baptist Memorial Hospital00%50.9%1301813
Northwest Health Care00%66.7%3141
Nursing Home00%0.0%0000
Office of Greene County Medical Examiner (MO)00%100.0%0000
Office of the City Medical Examiner00%53.7%143337
Office of the Franklin, Jefferson, and St. Charles County ME00%67.2%36124631
Office of the STL County Medical Examiner00%59.5%671413459
Other Facility00%100.0%2142
Ozarks Medical Center00%43.5%6006
Parkland Health Center00%52.6%6264
Parkland Health Center-Bonne Terre00%80.0%3133
Pemiscot Memorial Health System00%31.8%5165
Perry County Memorial Hospital00%66.7%2122
Phelps County Regional Medical Center00%64.5%12006
Piggott Community Hospital00%20.0%1011
Pike County Memorial Hospital00%72.7%5105
Pinckneyville Community Hospital00%50.0%2022
Poplar Bluff Regional Medical Center00%45.5%1621718
Progress West Hospital00%85.0%1121312
Red Bud Regional Hospital00%80.0%1032
Rehabilitation Institute of St. Louis00%100.0%0010
Saint Francis Medical Center467%44.3%2583224
Saint Louis University Hospital2575%63.8%54116744
Salem Memorial District Hospital00%20.0%1101
Salem Township Hospital00%30.0%2021
Scotland County Hospital00%50.0%2001
Select Specialty Hospital of Springfield00%33.3%0001
Select Specialty Hospital of St. Louis00%60.0%1011
Southeast Health Center of Reynolds Co. - Ellington00%40.0%0011
Southeast Health Center of Ripley County00%25.0%2022
Southeast Health Center of Stoddard County00%20.0%2033
SoutheastHEALTH2100%44.8%931414
Sparta Community Hospital00%62.5%2012
SSM Rehabilitation Hospital00%100.0%0001
St. Alexius - Broadway Campus150%46.4%3143
St. Anthonys Health Center - Alton00%38.1%5156
St. Anthonys Medical Center1091%57.1%5596646
St. Bernards Medical Center240%35.4%2462620
St. Clare Health Center375%75.3%3364826
St. Elizabeths Hospital150%64.0%2312821
St. Francois Co Coroner's Office00%40.0%1011
St. Joseph Hospital West5100%68.4%1822419
St. Josephs Health Center - St. Charles4100%68.4%2923626
St. Josephs Hospital - Breese00%33.3%3033
St. Josephs Hospital - Highland00%62.5%3041
St. Josephs Memorial Hospital00%76.9%2143
St. Louis Childrens Hospital7100%46.6%4542
St. Luke's Rehabilitation Hospital00%100.0%0000
St. Lukes Hospital1100%60.3%1232118
St. Mary's Good Samaritan Mt. Vernon00%62.5%1511314
St. Marys Good Samaritan - Centralia1100%68.8%5405
St. Marys Health Center480%60.6%2343423
Ste. Genevieve County Memorial Hospital00%66.7%2001
Texas County Memorial Hospital00%21.4%0001
Touchette Regional Hospital00%40.0%103117
Twin Rivers Regional Medical Center00%35.0%2011
Union County Hospital District00%50.0%1010
Wabash General Hospital00%16.7%0000
Washington County Hospital - Nashville00%50.0%1011
Washington County Memorial Hospital00%44.4%3004
Grand Total19077%56.5%118319513411066

*Eye information from Heartland Lion's Eye Banks is not provided in this report.

2015 Year End Activity Report

Download a printable copy to post in your hospital.2015 Year End Activity Report

Read More

Organ Donation Toolbox

Organ Donation Toolbox

Click here for AOPO’s Organ Donation Toolbox, a list of donor management and organ availability resources for donor hospitals and OPOs.

Read More