Life Saving Results

Recognizing the Collaborative Work of Our Partners

2016 Activity Report through August

Number of donations
HospitalOrgan DonorsOrgan ConversionTissue ConsentBoneHeart ValveEyeSkin
Alton Memorial Hospital1.00100%87%7.002.0065
Anderson Hospital2.00100%77%16.002.00147
Arkansas Coroner0.000%100%1.001.0010
Arkansas Methodist Medical Center0.000%45%6.002.0052
Barnes-Jewish Hospital24.0089%59%75.0018.0010238
Barnes-Jewish St. Peters Hospital2.00100%71%14.000.00145
Barnes-Jewish West County Hospital0.000%0%0.000.0000
Cape Girardeau Co Coroner's Office0.000%100%2.002.0012
Cardinal Glennon Childrens Medical Center8.0080%55%4.003.0071
Christian County Coroner's Office0.000%100%2.002.0001
Christian Hospital3.0060%51%16.002.002010
Citizens Memorial Healthcare0.000%89%4.001.0002
Community Memorial Hospital0.000%100%3.000.0002
Cox Medical Center Branson1.00100%50%5.002.0001
Cox Meyer Orthopedic & Rehabilitation Hospital0.000%0%0.000.0000
CoxHealth Systems - North0.000%0%0.000.0000
CoxHealth Systems - South11.0085%66%42.006.00127
Crossroads Community Hospital0.000%40%1.000.0011
DePaul Health Center3.0075%53%36.008.003522
Des Peres Hospital0.000%44%2.000.0010
Fairfield Memorial Hospital0.000%67%0.000.0000
Ferrell Hospital0.000%50%0.000.0000
Franklin Hospital0.000%64%3.000.0032
Gateway Regional Medical Center1.00100%54%7.003.0074
Greenville Regional Hospital0.000%0%0.000.0000
Hamilton Memorial Hospital0.000%50%0.000.0000
Hannibal Regional Hospital0.000%65%5.001.0014
Hardin County General Hospital0.000%60%1.000.0011
Harrisburg Medical Center0.000%33%1.001.0011
Heartland Regional Medical Center0.000%50%1.000.0011
Hermann Area District Hospital0.000%0%0.000.0000
Herrin Hospital0.000%63%3.001.0022
Hospice0.000%100%1.000.0011
Illinois Coroners0.000%100%3.002.0032
Iron County Medical Center0.000%67%2.000.0010
Jefferson Barracks Hospital0.000%25%1.000.0010
Jersey Community Hospital0.000%50%0.000.0000
John Cochran Hospital0.000%50%1.000.0021
John J. Pershing VA Medical Center0.000%50%1.000.0000
Kindred Hospital0.000%33%1.000.0011
Kindred Hospital St. Louis at Mercy0.000%29%2.000.0021
Kindred Hospital/St. Anthonys0.000%56%3.000.0033
Landmark Hospital0.000%50%2.000.0021
Lawrence Memorial Hospital0.000%50%1.001.0011
Lincoln County Coroner's Office0.000%100%1.000.0011
Madison County Coroners Office0.000%67%5.002.0063
Madison Medical Center0.000%50%0.000.0000
Marion VA Medical Center0.000%0%0.000.0000
Marshall Browning Hospital0.000%100%1.000.0011
Massac Memorial Hospital0.000%67%4.000.0040
Memorial Hospital - Belleville0.000%53%17.002.002011
Memorial Hospital - Chester0.000%33%0.000.0000
Memorial Hospital East0.000%20%1.000.0000
Memorial Hospital of Carbondale2.0067%64%9.002.00115
Mercy Hospital - Jefferson1.00100%64%12.001.0008
Mercy Hospital - Springfield16.0080%60%52.007.00137
Mercy Hospital - St. Francis0.000%50%0.000.0000
Mercy Hospital-Lincoln0.000%78%4.001.0063
Mercy Hospital, St. Louis8.00100%59%25.0012.003417
Mercy Hospital, Washington1.00100%74%15.001.0008
Missouri Baptist Hospital-Sullivan0.000%56%5.003.0054
Missouri Baptist Medical Center1.0050%63%15.000.00181
Missouri Coroners0.000%86%2.002.0041
Missouri Delta Medical Center0.000%46%8.002.0086
NEA Baptist Memorial Hospital0.000%37%8.002.0074
Northwest Health Care0.000%30%2.000.0020
Nursing Home0.000%0%0.000.0000
Office of Greene County Medical Examiner (MO)0.000%0%0.000.0000
Office of the City Medical Examiner0.000%63%14.002.00166
Office of the Franklin, Jefferson, and St. Charles County ME0.000%72%53.0016.005427
Office of the STL County Medical Examiner0.000%58%36.006.004514
Other Facility0.000%100%1.001.0021
Ozarks Community Hospital0.000%0%0.000.0000
Ozarks Medical Center0.000%73%10.003.0006
Parkland Health Center0.000%43%2.000.0022
Parkland Health Center-Bonne Terre0.000%0%0.000.0000
Pemiscot Memorial Health System0.000%50%3.001.0033
Perry County Memorial Hospital0.000%40%1.001.0001
Phelps County Regional Medical Center0.000%58%1.001.0001
Piggott Community Hospital0.000%75%1.000.0010
Pike County Memorial Hospital0.000%57%2.000.0000
Pinckneyville Community Hospital0.000%25%1.000.0010
Poplar Bluff Regional Medical Center0.000%52%11.000.00105
Progress West Hospital0.000%33%1.000.0011
Red Bud Regional Hospital0.000%0%0.000.0000
Rehabilitation Institute of St. Louis0.000%0%0.000.0000
Saint Francis Medical Center1.00100%49%20.007.001711
Saint Louis University Hospital14.0070%60%44.005.004229
Salem Memorial District Hospital0.000%40%2.000.0001
Salem Township Hospital0.000%0%0.000.0000
Scotland County Hospital0.000%0%0.000.0000
Select Specialty Hospital of Springfield0.000%67%3.000.0001
Select Specialty Hospital of St. Louis0.000%40%2.000.0021
Southeast Health Center of Reynolds Co. - Ellington0.000%0%0.000.0000
Southeast Health Center of Ripley County0.000%71%4.001.0042
Southeast Health Center of Stoddard County0.000%80%2.001.0020
SoutheastHEALTH1.00100%62%14.005.00149
Sparta Community Hospital0.000%71%2.000.0012
St. Alexius - Broadway Campus0.000%58%4.000.0051
St. Anthonys Health Center - Alton0.000%85%6.002.0072
St. Anthonys Medical Center6.0086%73%37.009.003622
St. Bernards Medical Center3.00100%44%13.004.00138
St. Clair County Coroners Office0.000%100%0.000.0010
St. Clare Health Center2.00100%65%22.002.002312
St. Elizabeths Hospital0.000%72%12.003.00138
St. Francois Co Coroner's Office0.000%100%1.001.0011
St. Joseph Hospital West0.000%57%12.004.00139
St. Josephs Health Center - St. Charles2.00100%63%9.004.00106
St. Josephs Hospital - Breese0.000%80%3.000.0033
St. Josephs Hospital - Highland0.000%100%4.001.0042
St. Josephs Memorial Hospital0.000%100%3.002.0033
St. Louis Childrens Hospital4.00100%45%4.008.0061
St. Lukes Hospital4.00100%66%18.002.00189
St. Mary's Good Samaritan Mt. Vernon0.000%53%9.002.0089
St. Marys Good Samaritan - Centralia0.000%42%1.000.0001
St. Marys Health Center0.000%67%18.001.001813
Ste. Genevieve County Memorial Hospital0.000%0%0.000.0000
Taney County Coroner's Office0.000%0%0.000.0000
Texas County Memorial Hospital0.000%67%3.001.0002
Touchette Regional Hospital0.000%63%4.001.0043
Twin Rivers Regional Medical Center0.000%42%2.000.0030
Union County Hospital District0.000%40%0.000.0000
Wabash General Hospital0.000%75%2.000.0010
Warren County Coroner's Office0.000%0%0.000.0000
Washington County Hospital - Nashville0.000%100%0.000.0000
Washington County Memorial Hospital0.000%80%4.000.0002
Grand Total122.0084%60%882.00194.00776502

*Eye information from Heartland Lion's Eye Banks is not provided in this report.

Lifesaving Results through August 2016

Download a printable copy to post in your hospital.Lifesaving Results through August 2016

Read More